GO KART RESULTS

Home / All Classes / Go Kart Classes / Rules / Points / Summer Series / Go Kart Home Page

 

October 5
End of Season Championships
were rained out
No Make Up
Sorry Everyone

 

September 21
Rained Out
Make up October 5
Weather Permitting

 

September 14

Summer Series #4 of 4

Jr 1
83 Cole Dresser
33 Gavin Hotchkin
99 Chris Norconk (dq - illegal pipe)

Jr 2
7 Ethan Bailey
28 Andrew Hartford

Jr 3
9 Hanna Weltzer
21J Jake Cratsley
54 Tamara Burkholder
10 Trevor Bardeen
14 Alex McRae
00 Tiffini Crissinger
45 Dakota Evans
27 Josh Russen

Clone 365
1st Feature
2 Collin Spatorico
71 George Curtis
89 Jody London
42 Brandon Grover
22 McAndrew Gamrod
29 Zack VanNordstrand
10x Jason Moll
25 A J Bennitt
18 Tim Lotz
36 Aaron Whiteman
41 Alex Carmody (dns)

2nd Feature
89 Jody London
71 George Curtis
22 McAndrew Gamrod
42 Brandon Grover
41 Alex Carmody
10x Jason Moll
18 Tim Lotz
29 Zack VanNordstrand
2 Collin Spatorico
25 A J Bennitt
36 Aaron Whiteman (dns)

Regular Racing with no points

Novice
18 Justice Mayo

Stock Lite
41 Alex Carmody
42 Tim Brown
10 Nathan Pierce
25 A J Bennitt
18 Tim Lotz
82 Travis Patolca
612 Dean Laughlin Jr
29 Zack VanNordstrand (dnf)
814 Chris Hall (dns)

Stock Heavy
814 Chris Hall
X Bob Crissinger
4 David Cornish
18x Josh Mazzarella
10 Nathan Pierce (dns)

Super Heavy
10x Jason Moll
36 Aaron Whiteman
9M Megan Dupuy
03 Del Cummings
82 Ricky Hoyt (dnf)

 

September 7
END OF SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS

Stock Novice
18 Justice Mayo - 1st
E1 Alex Smith

Justice Mayo won Class Points Champ

Jr 1
99 Chris Norconk
30 Joey Borst - 1st
33 Gavin Hotchkin - 2nd
5 Ethan Decker

Gavin Hotchkin won Class Points Champ

Jr 2
7 Ethan Bailey - 1st
28 Andrew Hartford - 2nd

Andrew Hartford won Class Points Champ

Jr 3
10 Trevor Bardeen - 1st
21J Jake Cratsley - 2nd
54 Tamara Buckhold
24 Robert Wilcox - 3rd
27 Josh Russen
45 Dakota Evans - 4th
20 Matt Wilcox (dns)

Dakota Evans won Class Points Champ

Stock Lite
7 Cody Marshall - 1st
71 Anthony Gullo
41 Alex Carmody - 2nd
22 Phil Young
56 Joe Fulkrod
25 A J Bennitt
18 Tim Lotz
814 Chris Hall - 3rd
8 Ryan Eagley
11 Aaron Carmon - 4th
6x Wally Young
07 Damion Wandell
5 Shawn Granger

Zack VanNordstrand won Class Points Champ

Clone Lite
1 Chris Carman - 1st also won Class Points Champ

Stock Heavy
22 Phil Young
36 Aaron Whiteman - 1st
10 Nathan Pierce
41 Alex Carmody - 2nd
10x Jason Moll
18 Tim Lotz
33 Dean Ferguson
72 Mike Barnes -3rd
7x Jason White
25 A J Bennitt
1 Chris Carman
16 Zack Bruce
20R Shane Rockwell
32w Robert Wilcox
18x Bob Crissinger
6x Wally Young (dnf)
71 Mario Gullo (dnf)
7 Willy Turner (dnf)
8 Ryan Eagley (dnf) - 4th
07 Damion Wandell (dnf)
4 David Cornish (dnf) - 5th
814 Chis Hall (dnf)
12 Mike White (dns)

Aaron Whiteman won Class Points Champ

Super Heavy
10x Jason Moll
36 Aaron Whiteman - 1st
48 Doug Johnson - 2nd
24 Tammy Patak - 3rd
03 Del Cummings
9M Megan Dupuy - 4th
52 David ReSue - 5th
12 Justin White (dns)

Doug Johnson won Class Points Champ

 

August 31

Stock Novice
18 Justice Mayo
E1 Alex Smith

Jr 1
33 Gavin Hotchkin
30 Joey Borst
5 Ethan Decker

Jr 2
7 Ethan Bailey
28 Andrew Hartford

Jr 3
21J Jake Cratsley
45 Dakota Evans
00 Tiffini Crissinger
24 Robert Wilcox
27 Josh Russen
20 Matthew Wilcox

Stock Lite
41 Alex Carmody
56 Joe Fulkrod
25 A J Bennitt
29 Zack VanNordstrand
1 Chris Carman
11 Aaron Carman (dq - did not weigh)

5 Horse Flathead
3 Travis Horne (dns)

Stock Heavy
10 Nathan Pierce
41 Alex Carmody
36 Aaron Whiteman
29 Zack VanNordstrand
72 Mike Barnes
82 David Cornish
18 Robert Crissinger
32 Rob Wilcox

Super Heavy
36 Aaron Whiteman
82 Ricky Hoyt
48x Joe Stanton
9m Megan Dupuy
03 Dale Cummings

 

 

 

August 24

Novice
18 Justice Mayo
E1 Alex Smith
52 Reyes Hoyt
36 Kevin Pierce

Jr 1
33 Gavin Hotchkin
30 Joey Borst
5 Ethan Decker
09 Kelsey Cummings

Jr 2
7 Ethan Bailey
28 Andrew Hartford
14 Johnny Bailey

Jr 3
10 Trevor Bardeen
21J Jake Cratsley
24 Robert Wilcox
27 Josh Russen
00 Tiffini Crissinger
45 Dakota Evans
20 Matthew Wilcox

Stock Lite
41 Alex Carmody
71 Anthony Gullo
51 Cody Marshall
14 Dave Carpenter
29 Zack VanNordstrand
56 Joe Fulkrod
814 Chris Hall
8 Ryan Eagley
7 Jarred Dove
5 John Granger
03 George Cummings
19x Damion Wandell

Stock Heavy
41 Alex Carmody
36 Aaron Whiteman
10 Nathan Pierce
29 Zack VanNordstrand
72 Mike Barnes
4 David Cornish
32w Rob Wilcox
8 Ryan Eagley (dnf)

Super Heavy
36 Aaron Whiteman
9M Megan Dupuy
24 Tammy Patak
48 Doug Johnson
52 David ReSue

 

 

 

August 10

Novice
18 Justice Mayo
32 Blake Parsons

Jr 1
33 Gavin Hotchkin
30 Joey Borst
71 Ashley Gullo
14 Payton Talbot
83 Cole Dresser

Jr 2
7 Ethan Bailey

Jr 3
42 Hunter Sherwood
24 Robert Wilcox
00 Tiffini Crissinger
45 Dakota Evans

Stock Lite
36 Brandon Grover
71 Anthony Gullo
51 Cody Marshall
10 Tim Brown
41 Alex Carmody
11 Aaron Carman
29 Zack VanNordstrand
7* Nick Bruce
19x Tim Gullo
7 Jason White (dq)

Clone Lite
1 Chris Carman (dq)

Stock Heavy
10 Brandon Grover
41 Alex Carmody
72 Mike Barnes
29 Zack VanNordstrand
36 Aaron Whiteman
10R Nathan Pierce (dnf)

Super Heavy
36 Aaron Whiteman
23 Tom Brown
9M Megan Dupuy
48 Doug Johnson
24 Tammy Patak

 

August 3
#2 and #3 Summer Series

Jr 1
1st Feature
83 Cole Dresser
82 Dylan Trump
33 Gavin Hotchkin
3 Kelsey Cummings

2nd Feature
82 Dylan Trump
83 Cole Dresser
33 Gavin Hotchkin
3 Kelsey Cummings

Jr 2
1st Feature
11 Tyler Trump
7 Ethan Bailey
28 Andrew Hartford
8 Jayson Gascon
1 Nick Kennison

2nd Feature
11 Tyler Trump
7 Ethan Bailey
28 Andrew Hartford
1 Nick Kennison
8 Jayson Gascon (dns)

Jr 3
1st Feature
9 Hannah Weltzer
10 Trevor Bardeen
14 Alex McRae
32 Kyle Valley
12 Tyler Trump
27 Josh Russen
45 Dakota Evans
00 Tiffini Crissinger
44 Tyler Buffham (dnf)
21 Jake Cratsley (dnf)
34 Takota Jacobson (dnf)
2 Jacob Clancy (dnf)

2nd Feature
9 Hannah Weltzer
10 Trevor Bardeen
34 Takota Jacobson
44 Tyler Buffham
14 Alex McRae
32 Kyle Valley
21 Jake Cratsley
27 Josh Russen
12 Tyler Trump
45 Dakota Evans
00 Tiffini Crissinger
2 Jacob Clancy (dns)

Clone BoxStock 365
1st Feature
1 Ron Spatorico
68 Pete Palmieri
89 Jody London
36 Aaron Whiteman
2 Colin Spatorico
22 McAndrew Gamrod
41 Alex Carmody
12 Corey Copeland
18 Tim Lotz
29 Zack VanNordstrand
44 David Cornish (dnf)
6 Jeff Munroe (dnf)
82 Ricky Hoyt (dns)

2nd Feature
1 Ron Spatorico
68 Pete Palmieri
89 Jody London
18 Tim Lotz
41 Alex Carmody
36 Aaron Whiteman
22 McAndrew Gamrod
29 Zack VanNordstrand
12 Corey Copeland
2 Colin Spatorico (dnf)
82 Ricky Hoyt (dnf)
44 David Cornish (dns)
6 Jeff Munroe (dns)

Super Heavy
50 Laps
10 Jason Moll
36 Aaron Whiteman
33 Dean Ferguson
23 Tom Brown
38 Rick Raner
48 Doug Johnson
9M Megan Dupuy
24 Tammy Patak
52 David ReSue
4 Joe Stanton
82 Ricky Hoyt (dnf)


 

July 27
Rained out

 

July 20

Stock Novice
with Cage
18 Justice Mayo

without Cage
32 Blake Parsons

Jr 1
30 Joey Borst
33 Gavin Hotchkin
09 Kelsey Cummings
71 Ashlee Gullo (dq - under weight)

Jr 2
7 Ethan Bailey
14 Lorelei Swarthout

Jr 3
10 Trevor Bardeen
21J Jake Cratsley
45 Dakota Evans
19 Danessa Stebbins (dq - No plate)

Stock Lite
8 Ryan Eagley
19 Tim Gullo
6 Jeff Munroe
7 Nick Bruce
5 John Granger
29 Zack VanNordstrand
11 Aaron Carman
814 Chris Hall (dnf)
3 Travis Horne (dns)
07 Kane Stephens (dns)
48x Jimmy Smith (dq - did not weigh)
18T Tim Lotz (dq - did not weigh)
51 Cody Marshall (car dq'ed)

Clone Lite
1 Chris Carman

Stock Heavy
72 Mike Barnes
36 Aaron Whiteman
10x Jason Moll
8 Ryan Eagley
18T Tim Lotz
7 Willie Turner
29 Zack VanNordstrand (dnf)
12 Corey Copeland (dnf)
27 Dustin Hilfinger (dnf)
4 David Cornish (dnf)
16 Zack Bruce (dq - rough riding)
48x Jimmy Smith (dq - did not weigh)

Super Heavy
36 Aaron Whiteman
10x Jason Moll
23 Tom Brown
82 Ricky Hoyt
9M Megan Dupuy
48 Doug Johnson
24 Tammy Patak
52 David ReSue

 

July 13
Mid-Season Championships

Stock Novice
with Cage
18 Justice Mayo (1st)

with out Cage
52 Reyes Hoyt

Jr 1
83 Cole Dresser (1st)
33 Gavin Hotchkin (2nd)
30 Joey Borst (3rd)
7 Ethan Bailey (4th)
09 Kelsey Cummings

Jr 2
28 Andrew Hartford (1st)

Jr 3
21J Jake Cratsley (1st)
10 Trevor Bardeen (2nd)
45 Dakota Evans (3rd)
00 Tiffinni Crissinger (4th)
27 Joshua Russen (dq - failed tech)

Stock Lite
48x Jimmy Smith
41 Alex Carmody
29 Zack VanNordstrand (1st)
33 Dean Ferguson
6x Wally Young
18T Tim Lotz
5 John Granger (dnf)
814 Chris Hall (dnf)
76 Cody Marshall (dq - no weight)
51 Anthony Gullo (dq - "Refused" Tech)

Clone Lite
11 Aaron Carman
1 Chris Carman (1st)

Stock Heavy
41 Alex Carmody (1st)
66 Jason Moll
48x Jimmy Smith
72 Mike Barnes (2nd)
8 Ryan Eagley
33 Dean Ferguson
6x Wally Young
9M Megan Dupuy (3rd)
4 David Cornish (4th)
29 Zake Norel (dnf)
36 Aaron Whiteman (dns)
76 Jason White (dns)
51 Ray Marshall (dq - "Refused" Tech)

Super Heavy
36 Aaron Whiteman
23 Tom Brown
66 Jason Moll
82 Ricky Hoyt (1st)
9M Megan Dupuy
52 David ReSue
48 Doug Johnson (1st)
24 Tammy Patak (2nd)


 

July 6

Stock Novice
With Cage
18 Justice Mayo

Without Cage
52 Reyes Hoyt
32 Alexis Hoyt

Jr 1
83 Cole Dresser
7 Ethan Bailey
30 Joey Borst
33 Gavin Hotchkin

Jr 2
28 Andrew Hartford

Jr 3
10 Tevor Bardeen
27 Joshua Russen
45 Dakota Evans
00 Tiffini Crissinger

Clone Lite
1 Chris Carmon

Stock Lite
41 Alex Carmody
27J John Palmieri
29 Zack VanNordstrand
6x Wally Young
33 Dean Ferguson
10x Jason Moll
1x Tim Lotz
814 Chris Hall
5 John Granger (dnf)

Stock Heavy
41 Alex Carmody
36 Aaron Whiteman
10x Jason Moll
8 Ryan Eagley
33 Dean Ferguson
6x Wally Young
72 Mike Barnes
29 Zack VanNordstrand
4 David Cornish (DQ because someone else was driving and they did not sign in)

Super Heavy
36 Aaron Whiteman
82 Ricky Hoyt
48 Doug Johnson
9M Megan Dupuy
24 Tammy Patak
48x Joe Stanton
52 David ReSue

 

June 29 (no point night)

Jr 1
33 Gavin Hotchkin
7 Ethan Bailey
83 Cole Dresser

Jr 2
28 Andrew Hartford
Y2J Jayson Gascon

Jr 3
21J Jake Cratsley
21C Jacob Coaney
45 Dakota Evans

Clone Lite
1 Chris Carman

Stock Lite
51 Anthony Gullo
814 Chris Hall (dns)
36 Brandon Grover (dq)
37 Cody Marshall (dq)

Super Heavy
9M Megan Dupuy
82 Ricky Hoyt
36 Aaron Whiteman (dq)

 

June 22

Stock Novice with cages
18 Justice Mayo
33 Gavin Tuttle
22 Gracie Rushlow

Jr 1
83 Cole Dresser
33 Gavin Hotchkin
7 Ethan Bailey
30 Joey Borst
23 Gavin Rushlow (dnf)

Jr 2
Y2J Jayson Gascon
7J Jacob Weidman
28 Andrew Hartford
14J John Weidman

Jr 3
10 Trevor Bardeen
21J Jake Cratsley
27 Josh Russen
17 Ryan Carnes
45 Dakota Evans

Stock Lite
41 Alex Carmody
6x Wally Young
10 Tim Brown
10x Jason Moll
29 Zack VanNordstrand
20R Shane Rockwell
7 Nick Bruce
814 Chrisstopher Hall
1x Mike Schrader (dnf)
36 Aaron Whiteman (dnf)
48x Jimmy Smith (dns)

Clone Lite
1 Chris Carman
27 Jesse Kent (dns)

Stock Heavy
9 David Foti
41 Alex Carmody
68 John Palmreri
36 Aaron Whiteman
10 Tim Brown
72 Mike Barnes
10x Jason Moll
16 Shawn Brice
6x Wally Young
29 Zack VanNordstrand
82 Ricky Hoyt
00x Steve Wren
7 Willie Turner
48x Jimmy Smith (dnf)
9M Megan Dupuy (dnf)

Super Heavy
82 Ricky Hoyt
48 Doug Johnson
24 Tammy Patak
00x Steve Wren


 

June 1

Stock Novice without cages
18 Justin Mayo

Stock Novice with cage
33 Gavin Tuttle
22 Gracie Rushlow

Jr 1
33 Gavin Hotchkin
23 Gavin Rushlow
30 Joey Borst
83 Cole Dresser
7 Ethan Bailey

Jr 2
24 Garett Rushlow
88 Michael Wagner
Y2J Jason Gascon

Jr 3
21J Jake Cratsley
8D Doug Johnson
45 Dakota Evans
10 Trevor Bardeen (dnf)
00 Tiffini Crissinger (dnf)
27 Josh Russen (dnf)
88 Michael Wagner (dq)

Stock Heavy
72 Mike Barnes
29 Zack VanNordstrand
16 Zack Bruce
9M Megan Dupuy
4 David Cornish
7 Willie Turner (dnf)
48x Jimmy Smith (dq)

Stock Lite
48x Jimmy Smith
25 AJ Bennitt
29 Zack VanNordstrand
7 Nick Bruce
83 Serina Robbins
20R Shane Randall
3 Bud Carman

Clone Lite
1 Chris Carman

Clone Heavy
00x Steve Wren Jr

Super Heavy
48 Doug Johnson
24 Tammy Patak

 

 

May 25

Stock Novice without cages
18 Justice Mayo

Stock Novice with cages
22 Gracie Rushlow (dns)

Jr1
7 Ethan Bailey
33 Gavin Hotchkin
23 Gavin Rushlow
83 Cole Dresser (dq - Bad Carb)

Jr 2
24 Garett Rushlow
28 Andrew Hartford

Jr 3
83 Serina Robbine
21J Jake Cratsley
45 Dakota Evans
00 Tiffini Crissinger
8D Doug Johnson (dnf)

Stock/Clone Heavy
42 Brandon Grover
41 Alex Carmody
36 Aason Whiteman
72 Mike Barnes
48x Jimmy Smith
16 Zack Bruce
22 McAndrew Gamrod (Clone)
9m Megan Dupuy
29 Zack VanNordstrand
7 Willie Turner
4 David Cornish

Stock/Clone Lite
7 Nick Bruce
42 Tim Brown
36 Aaron Whiteman
48x Jimmy Smith
29 Zack VanNordstrand
1 Chris Carman (Clone)
11 Aaron Carman (Clone)
0 Bud Carman
20R Shane Rockwell (dnf)

Super Heavy
28 Doug Johnson
24 Tammy Patak
52 David ReSue
00x Duane Manzer (dq - light weight)

 

May 18

Stock Novice without cages
scorers messed up so these to racers came in 1st
E1 Alex Smith and 18 Justice Mayo

Stock Novice with cages
22 Gracie Rushlow

Jr 1 (Summer Series race #1)
23 Gavin Rushlow
83 Cole Dresser
71 Ashley Gullo
33 Gavin Hotchkin
7 Ethan Bailey (dq - wrong pipe)
13 Nico Tallman (dq - under weight)

Jr 2 (Summer Series race #1)
24 Garett Rushlow
Y2J Jayson Gascon
28 Andrew Hartford
7J Jacob Weidman
14J Jon Weidman (dq - under weight)

Jr 3 (Summer Series race #1)
10 Trevor Bardeen
21C Jacob Clancy
14W Alex McRae
14 Hanah Weltzer
21J Jake Cratsley
00 Tiffini Crissinger
45 Dakota Evans
8 Tyler Buffham (dnf)

Stock Lite
42 Brandon Grover
52 John Granger
0 Bud Carman

Clone Lite
1 Chris Carman
00x Terry Flick
71 Mario Gullo (dnf)

Stock Heavy
36 Aaron Whiteman
41 Alex Carmody
82 Ricky Hoyt
9M Megan Dupuy
7 Willie Turner
4 David Cornish
47 Rick Hughes (dns)
72 Mike Barnes (dns)

Clone Heavy
48x Jimmy Smith
29 Zach VanNordstand

Super Heavy
48 Doug Johnson
24 Tammy Patak
52 Dave ReSue (dnf)

Sr Clone Boxstock 365 (Summer Series race #1)
1 Ron Spatorico
42 Brandon Grover
2 Colin Spatorico
89 Jody London
36 Aaron Whiteman
41 Alex Carmody
71 George Curtis
22 McAndrew Gamrod
48x Jimmy Smith
29 Zack VanNordstrand
56 Joe Fulkrod
82 Ricky Hoyt (dnf)

 

May 11

Stock Novice
E1 Alex Smith

Jr 1
33 Gavin Hotchkin
30 Joey Borst
7 Ethan Bailey
13 Niko Tullman (dq-under weight)

Jr 2
28 Andrew Hartford

Jr 3
12 Tristan Jeffrey
21J Jake Cratsley
00 Tiffini Crissinger
16 Emily Jeffrey
45 Dakota Evans

Stock Lite
29 Zack VanNordstrand

Stock Heavy
21 Aaron Barker
10 Tim Brown
36 Aaron Whiteman
4 David Cornish
7 Willie Turner

Clone Lite
56 Joe Fulkrod
29 Zack VanNordstrand
00x Terry Flick
21 Aaron Barker (dq-pipe)

Super Heavy
36 Aaron Whiteman
10 Tim Brown
23 Tom Brown
24 Tammy Patak
48 Doug Johnson

 

 

May 5

Stock Novice

With Out Cage
30 Nichols Root

With the Cage
1 Dylan Starling
33 Gavin Tuttle

Jr 1
33 Gavin Hotchkin
30 Joey Borst
7 Ethan Bailey

Jr 2
51 Ryan Bailey
Y2J Jayson Gasoon
28 Andrew Hartford (dnf)

Jr 3
X Hannah Weltzer
21J Jake Cratsley
10 Trevor Bardeen
99L Abby deHann
8 Tyler Buffham
45 Dakota Evans
00 Tiffini Crissinger

Stock Lite
111 Zach Mooney
42 Tim Brown
29 Zack VanNordstrand
36 Aaron Whiteman
5 John Granger
0 Bud Carmon

Stock Heavy
36 Aaron Whiteman
41 Alex Carmody
99L Lane deHann
82 Ricky Hoyt
9M Megan Dupuy
47 Rick Hughes
42 Brandon Grover (dnf)

Clone Lite
29 Zack VanNordstrand
41 Alex Carmody
00x Terry Flick
3 Chris Carman
4 David Cornish (dns)

Super Heavy
23 Tom Brown
82 Ricky Hoyt
48 Doug Johnson
24 Tammy Patak
52 David ReSue