HURRICANES RESULTS

Home / All Classes / Hurricane Classes / Rules / Points-Friday / Points-Saturday / Points-Special / Hurricane Home Page

 

2013

 

Saturday, October 5
End of Season Championsips
were rained out
No Make Up
Sorry Everyone

 

September 28
Limerock Speedway

Mod Lite
8 Kelly DiSanto
8R Rob Wheeler
14 Ken Benjamin
3 Tim Westlake
2 Ricky Hoyt
12 Josh Benjamin
66 Lisa Kratzer
75 Keith Rehbein
43 Joey Ettinger
8T8 Leo Young
007 Gary Kratzer (dnf)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
14 Mike Kaiser Jr
007 Gary Kratzer
55 Steve Westlake (dnf)
41 Kiersten Kaiser (dnf)
40 Kevin Kaiser (dnf)
1 Mike Rehbein (dns)

 

Saturday, September 21
Rained Out
Make up will be October 5
Weather Permitting

 

Friday, September 20
End Of Season Championships

Jrs
17 Nikko Tallman - 1st
111 Shawn Champion - 2nd
6 Keagan Carmenatty - 3rd

Kyle Champion won Class Point Champ

Mod Lite
4 Dakota Anderson - 1st
8 Kelly DiSanto - 2nd
8R Rob Wheeler - 3rd
007 Gary Kratzer - 4th
3 Tim Westlake - 5th
12 Josh Benjamin
66 Lisa Kratzer
14 Ken Benjamin
99 Stephanie Demming
27 Tim Brazo (dnf)

Dakota Anderson won Class Point Champ

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin - 1st
55 Steve Westlake - 2nd
5 Bill Westlake - 3rd
007 Gary Kratzer - 4th
44 Will Nagle (dnf) - 5th

Jeff Benjamin won Class Point Champ

Box Stock
7B Tim Borden Sr
16B Timmy Borden - 1st
90 Pa Jones - 2nd
81 Ken Benjamin Sr
17 Brandon Monahan (dnf)

Timmy Borden won Class Point Champ

 

 

 

Saturday, September 14

Brandon Smith won the Class Point Champ

Jrs
7V Alexis Vogtman - 1st
17 Nikko Tallman - 2nd
43 Corey Cooper - 3rd
11 Elexis Ameigh - 4th
111 Shawn Champion
44 Joey Ettinger - 5th

Corey Cooper won Class Points Champ

Mod Lite
8R Rob Wheeler - 1st
2 Ricky Hoyt
14 Ken Benjamin - 2nd
66 Lisa Kratzer - 3rd
8 Kelly DiSanto - 4th
12 Josh Benjamin - 5th
75 Keith Rehbein
99 Stephanie Demming
8T8 Leo Young (dnf - after a spectular roll over) (he is ok)
27 Tim Brazo (dns)
3 Tim Westlake (dns)
007 Gary Kratzer (dns)
29 Daniel Davis (dns)

Rob Wheeler won Class Points Champ

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin - 1st
40 Kevin Kaiser - 2nd
14 Mike Kaiser Jr - 3rd
007 Gary Kratzer - 4th
44 Will Nagle - 5th
1 Mike Rehbein
41 Mike Kaiser Sr
55 Steve Westlake (dnf)

Jeff Benjamin won Class Points Champ

Box Stock
58 Josh Smith - 1st
81 Ken Benjamin Sr
17 Brandon Monahan - 2nd

Josh Smith won Class Points Champ

 

Friday, September 13
RAINED OUT

 

Saturday, September 7

Novice
11 Brandon Smith

Jrs
7v Alexis Vogtman
43 Corey Cooper
44 Joey Ettinger
11 Elexis Ameigh

Mod Lite
3 Tim Westlake
14 Ken Benjamin
8 Kelly DiSanto
8R Rob Wheeler
007 Gary Kratzer
66 Lisa Kratzer
75 Keith Rehbein
8T8 Leo Young
29 Daniel Davis
27 Tim Brazo
12 Josh Benjamin (dnf)
99 Stephanie Demming (dnf)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
14 Mike Kaiser Jr
007 Gary Kratzer
41 Kirsten Kaiser
40 Kevin Kaiser
1 Mike Rehbein
55 Steve Westlake

Box Stock
58 Josh Smith
17 Brandon Monahan

 

Friday, September 6

Jrs
17 NikkoTallman
111 Shawn Champion
96 Hunter Smith
58 Kyle Champion
6 Keagan Carmenatty

Mod Lite
4 Dakota Anderson
66 Lisa Kratzer
8 Kelly DiSanto
14 Ken Benjamin
8R Rob Wheeler
12 Josh Benjamin
3 Tim Westlake
007 Gary Kratzer (dnf)
26 Casey Williams (dnf)
99 Stephanie Demming (dq - did not weigh)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
44 Will Nagle
55 Steve Westlake
007 Gary Kratzer (dnf)

Box Stock
90 Pa Jones (2nd win of the season)
7B Tim Borden Sr
16B Timmy Borden

 

 

Saturday, August 31

Novice
04 Christopher Kaiser

Jrs
43 Corey Cooper
7V Alexis Vogtman
111 Shawn Champion
44 Joey Ettinger
11 Elexis Ameigh (dnf)
17 Nikko Tallman (dq - Illegal Pipe)

Mod Lite
"THE STORM"
007 Gary Kratzer
8T8 Leo Young
66 Lisa Kratzer
12 Josh Benjamin
75 Keith Rehbein
14 Ken Benjamin
29 Daniel Davis
26 Tim Westlake

Modify
007 Gary Kratzer
41 Mike Kaiser Sr
14 Mike Kaiser Jr
55 Steve Westlake
40 Kevin Kaiser
1 Mike Rehbein
11 Jeff Benjamin (dnf)

 

Friday, August 30

Jrs
17 Nikko Tallman
7V Alexis Vogtman
111 Shawn Champion
58 Kyle Champion
96 Hunter Smith
6 Keagan Carmenatty (dnf)

Mod Lite
007 Gary Kratzer
66 Lisa Kratzer
8 Kelly DiSanto
8R Rob Wheeler
3 Ricky Hoyt
4 Dakota Anderson
75 Keith Rehbein
26 Tim Westlake
99 Stephanie Demming
12 Jeff Benjamin (dq-did not weigh)
14 Ken Benjamin (dq-did not weigh)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
007 Gary Kratzer
44 Will Nagle
55 Steve Westlake

Box Stock
90 Pa Jones (1st win this year)
16B Timmy Borden
7B Kaylee Borden
79 James Kleidler

 

 

Saturday, August 24

Novice
11 Brandon Smith
04 Christopher Kaiser

Jrs
43 Corey Cooper
17 Nikko Tallman
11 Elexis Ameigh
111 Alexis Vogtman
44 Lewis Ettinger

Mod Lite
8R Rob Wheeler
007 Gary Kratzer
3 Ricky Hoyt
26 Tim Westlake
66 Lisa Kratzer
8 Kelly DiSanto
12 Josh Benjamin
29 Daniel Davis
8T8 Leo Young (dnf)
75 Keith Rehbein (dnf)
2 Matt Hoyt (dns)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
14 Mike Kaiser Jr
1 Mike Rehbein
007 Gary Kratzer
41 Kevin Kaiser
40 Mike Kaiser Sr
55 Steve Westlake (dq - bad sportsmanship)

Box Stock
58 Josh Smith

 

 

Friday, August 23

Jrs
58 Kyle Champion
96 Hunter Smith
6 Keagan Carmenatty (dnf)
17 Nikko Tallman (dnf)

Mod Lite
007 Gary Kratzer
8 Kelly DiSanto
4 Dakota Anderson
8R Rob Wheeler
66 Lisa Kratzer
26 Casey Williams
3 Tim Westlake
12 Jeff Benjamin (dq - did not weigh)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
007 Gary Kratzer
44 Will Nagle
7 Bud Boda
55 Steve Westlake (dnf)

Box Stock
16B Timmy Borden
90 Pa Jones

 

Saturday, August 17

Make up for 2nd Feature ofTwin 20's
Mod Lite
8R Rob Wheeler
007 Gary Kratzer
14 Ken Benjamin
75 Keith Rehbein
8T8 Leo Young
29 Daniel Davis
12 Josh Benjamin
2 Ricky Hoyt (dnf)
66 Lisa Kratzer (dnf)
26 Tim Westlake (dnf)

Modify Make up for June 22
14 Mike Kaiser Jr
11 Jeff Benjamin
55 Steve Westlake
40 Kevin Kaiser
1 Mike Rehbein
41 Mike Kaiser Sr (dnf)
3 Brian Stoyell (dnf)
007 Gary Kratzer (dns)

Regular races for 8/17

Novice
11 Brandon Smith

Jrs
7v Alexis Votgman
11 Elexis Ameigh
43 Corey Cooper
21 Nathaniel Combs
44 Joey Ettinger
43x Kyle Champion (dns)
17 Brandon Monahan

Mod Lite
8 Kelly DiSanto
8R Rob Wheeler
007 Gary Kratzer
14 Ken Benjamin
66 Lisa Kratzer
75 Keith Rehbein
44 Soapy Madia
29 Daniel Davis
99 Stephanie Demming
8T8 Leo Young
3 Dakota Anderson (dnf)
12 Josh Benjamin (dnf)
2 Ricky Hoyt (dns)
26 Tim Westlake (dns)

Modify
7 Dan Thurnheer
14 Mike Kaiser Jr
55 Steve Westlake
41 Mike Kaiser Sr
5 Bill Westlake
1 Mike Rehbein
40 Kevin Kaiser
11 Jeff Benjamin (dnf)
007 Gary Kratzer (dnf)
3 Ricky Hoyt (dns)

Box Stock
43 Brian Cooper
58 Josh Smith
43x Chaz Combs
17 Brandon Monahan (dnf)
3 Ricky Hoyt (dns)

 

Friday, August 16

Jrs
43 Kyle Champion
21 Haley Boardway
6 Keagan Carmenatty
44 Nash Ridley
96 Hunter Smith (dnf)
17 Nikko Tallman (dnf)

Mod Lite
4 Dakota Anderson
8R Rob Wheeler
66 Lisa Kratzer
007 Gary Kratzer
14 Ken Benjamin
26 Tim Westlake
99 Stephanie Demming
12 Josh Benjamin
27 Tim Brazo
2 Ricky Hoyt (dnf)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
5 Bill Westlake
55 Steve Westlake
007 Gary Kratzer
7 Bud Boda
44 Will Nagle (dnf)
10 Jay Benjamin (dnf)

Box Stock
21 Kyle Pierce
16B Timmy Borden
90 Pa Jones
3 Ricky Hoyt (dnf)

 

 

Saturday, August 10

Novice
11 Brandon Smith
04 Chris Kaiser

Jrs
7V Alexis Vogtman
21 Nathaniel Combs
17 Nikko Tallman
43 Corey Cooper (dnf)
11 Elexis Ameigh (dnf)

Mod Lite
007 Gary Kratzer
8R Rob Wheeler
66 Lisa Kratzer
29 Daniel Davis
26 Tim Westlake
14 Ken Benjamin
44 Soapy Madia
99 Stephanie Demming
8 Kelly DiSanto
12 Josh Benjamin
75 Keith Rehbein (dq - did not weigh)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
14 Mike Kaiser Jr
007 Gary Kratzer
55 Steve Westlake
40 Kevin Kaiser
1 Mike Rehbein
44 Will Nagle (dnf)
41 Mike Kaiser Sr (dnf)

Box Stock
21 Chris Bulmahn
58 Josh Smith
17 Brandon Monahan
43 Chaz Combs

 

Friday, August 9
RAINED OUT

 

 

Saturday, August 3
NO RACES
Due to Summer Series of Go Karts

 

Friday, August 2

Jrs
17 Nikko Tallman
111 Shawn Champion
21 Kyle Champion
6 Keagan Carmenatty (dnf)

Mod Lite
8 Kelly DiSanto (Welcome Back)
8R Rob Wheeler
4 Dakota Anderson
007 Gary Kratzer
14 Ken Benjamin
66 Lisa Kratzer
26 Tim Westlake
12 Josh Benjamin (dns)

Modify
14 Mike Kaiser Jr
5 Bill Westlake
41 Mike Kaiser Sr
40 Kevin Kaiser
55 Steve Westlake
007 Gary Kratzer
7 Bud Boda
10 Jay Benjamin (dnf)
44 Will Nagle (dnf)
11 Jeff Benjamin (dns)

Box Stock
21 Kyle Pierce
7B Timmy Borden
88 Pa Jones - 90 Years Young Today

 

 

Saturday, July 27
Rained Out

 

 

Friday, July 26

Jrs
17 Nikko Tallman
21 Kyle Champion
111 Shawn Champion
6 Keagan Carmenatty (dns)

Mod Lite
4 Dakota Anderson
007 Gary Kratzer
26 Tim Westlake
66 Lisa Kratzer
14 Ken Benjamin
99 Stephanie Demming
75 Keith Rehbein
8T8 Rob Wheeler (dnf)
27 Tim Brazo (dns)
12 Josh Benjamin (dq - did not weigh)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
41 Mike Kaiser Sr
5 Bill Westlake
40 Kevin Kaiser
55 Steve Westlake
1 Mike Rehbein
007 Gary Kratzer
14 Mike Kaiser Jr (dq-did not weigh)

Box Stock
21 Kyle Pierce
7B Timmy Borden
17 Brandon Monahan
88 Pa Jones


 

 

Saturday, July 20

Novice
11 Brandon Smith

Jrs
7V Alexis Vogtman
43 Corey Cooper
21 Kyle Champion
43x Nathaniel Combs

Mod Lite
14 Ken Benjamin
26 Tim Westlake
66 Lisa Kratzer
12 Josh Benjamin
75 Keith Rehbein
3 Rob Wheeler
2 Ricky Hoyt (dnf)
007 Gary Kratzer (dnf)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
44 Will Nagle
55 Steve Westlake
1 Mike Rehbein
007 Gary Kratzer (dnf)

Box Stock
43 Brian Cooper
21 Aaron Carman
58 Josh Smith
43x Chaz Combs
32 Chris Carman (dnf)
17 Brandon Monahan (dq - family/friends in pits with no pit passes)

 

Friday, July 19

Jrs
111 Shawn Champion
21 Kyle Champion

Mod Lite
66 Lisa Kratzer
4 Dakota Anderson
12 Josh Benjamin
2 Ricky Hoyt
007 Gary Kratzer
8T8 Rob Wheeler
27 Tim Brazo
26 Tim Westlake (dnf)

Modify
007 Gary Kratzer
11 Jeff Benjamin
41 Mike Kaiser Sr
14 Mike Kaiser Jr
40 Kevin Kaiser
7 Bud Boda
55 Steve Westlake
15 Dekota Wintermute (dns)

Box Stock
32 Kyle Pierce
7B Timmy Borden
88 Pa Jones
6 Wayne Stella-Hartt
17 Brandon Monahan (dnf)

 

 

Saturday, July 13
Mid-Season Championships

Novice
11 Brandon Smith (1st)
04 Christopher Kaiser
00x Cooper Amey (2nd)

Jrs
11 Elexis Ameigh (1st)
7V Alexis Vogtman (2nd)
21 Kyle Champion
43 Corey Cooper (3rd)
17 Niko Tallman
111 Shawn Champion
43X Nathaniel Combs

Mod Lite
8R Rob Wheeler (1st)
007 Gary Kratzer (2nd)
66 Lisa Kratzer (3rd)
2 Matt Hoyt
26 Tim Westlake
99 Stephanie Demming
75 Keith Rehbein (4th)
14 Ken Benjamin
29 Daniel Davis (dns)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin (1st)
14 Mike Kaiser Jr (2nd)
41 Mike Kaiser Sr (3rd)
5 Bill Westlake
007 Gary Kratzer (4th)
40 Kevin Kaiser
1 Mike Rehbein
55 Steve Westlake
44 Will Nagle (dnf)
10 Jay Benjamin (dns)

Box Stock
17 Brandon Monahan (1st)
88 Joshua Smith
21 Chris Carman
32 Casey Williams (dnf)

 

Friday June 12
Mid-Season Championships

Jrs
21 Kyle Champion (1st)
111 Shawn Champion
17 Niko Tallman

Mod Lite
007 Gary Kratzer (1st)
8R Rob Wheeler (2nd)
4 Dakota Anderson (3rd)
66 Lisa Kratzer (4th)
3 Matt Hoyt
2 Ricky Hoyt
26 Tim Westlake
12 Ken Benjamin (dns)
99 Stephanie Demming (dq - under weight)
14 Josh Benjamin (dq - under weight)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin (1st)
5 Bill Westlake (2nd)
10 Jay Benjamin (3rd)
007 Gary Kratzer (4th)
55 Steve Westlake
7 Bud Boda (dnf)

Box Stock
7B Kaylee Borden (1st)
16B Timmy Borden (2nd)
88 Pa Jones
32 Kyle Pierce (dnf)

 

 

July 6 Saturday

Novice
11 Brandon Smith
00x Cooper Amey
04 Christopher Kaiser

Jrs
43 Corey Cooper
11 Elexis Ameigh
21 Kyle Champion
7V Alexis Vogtman
17 Niko Tallman
44 Deziree Freese

Mod Lite
007 Gary Kratzer
8 Soapy Madia
12 Josh Benjamin
8T8 Rob Wheeler (driving Leo Young's car)
66 Lisa Kratzer
14 Ken Benjamin
75 Keith Rehbein
99 Stephanie Demming (dnf)
29 Daniel Davis (dns)
2 Ricky Hoyt (dns)
00x Charles Coons (dq-under weight)
26 Casey Williams (dq-under weight)

Modify
14 Mike Kaiser Jr
11 Jeff Benjamin
007 Gary Kratzer
41 Mike Kaiser Sr
55 Steve Westlake
44 Will Nagle
40 Kevin Kaiser
1 Mike Rehbein
10 Jay Benjamin (dnf)

Box Stock
32 Kyle Pierce
43 Casey Williams
17 Brandon Monahan

 

July 5 Friday

Jrs
17 Niko Tallman
7V Alexis Vogtman
111 Kyle Champion

Mod Lite
8R Rob Wheeler
007 Gary Kratzer
4 Dakota Anderson
12 Josh Benjamin
2 Ricky Hoyt
14 Ken Benjamin
27 Tim Brazo (dnf)
26 Tim Westlake (dnf)
66 Lisa Kratzer (dnf)
99 Stephanie Demming (dq-under weight)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
14 Mike Kaiser Jr
41 Mike Kaiser Sr
10 Jay Benjamin
007 Gary Kratzer
55 Steve Westlake
7 Bud Boda

Box Stock
43 Casey Williams
16B Timmy Borden
7B Tim Borden Sr

 

June 29 Saturday (no point night)

Novice
04 Christopher Kaiser
3 Brandon Smith

Mod Lite
007 Gary Kratzer
12 Josh Benjamin
8R Rob Wheeler
66 Lisa Kratzer
3 Tim Westlake
99 Stephanie Demming
8T8 Leo Young
2 Ricky Hoyt (dnf)
29 Daniel Davis (dns)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
14 Mike Kaiser Jr
40 Kevin Kaiser
007 Gary Kratzer
44 Will Nagle
2 Ricky Hoyt
10 Jay Benjamin (dnf)
41 Mike Kaiser Sr (dns)

Box Stock
7V Alexis Vogtman
44 Jim Olin
21 Damien Vogtman (dnf)

 

 

June 22 Saturday

Novice
00x Cooper Amey
04 Christopher Kaiser
3 Brandon Smith

Jrs
7V Alexis Vogtman
21 Haley Boardway
43 Deziree Freese

Mod Lite - Twin 20's
1st Feature
8R Rob Wheeler
2 Ricky Hoyt
007 Gary Kratzer
12 Josh Benjamin
75 Keith Rehbein
8T8 Leo Young
66 Lisa Kratzer
27 Tim Brazo
00x Andrea Amey
26 Tim Westlake (dnf)
14 Ken Benjamin (dnf)

2nd Feature
To Be Run On June 29

Modify
To Be Run On June 29

Box Stock
17 Brandon Monahan
111 Sandy Nichols (dns)

 

 

 

June 21 Friday

Jrs
17 Nicholas Talaman
111 Kyle Champion

Mod Lite
12 Josh Benjamin
8R Rob Wheeler
007 Gary Kratzer
66 Lisa Kratzer
14 Ken Benjamin
26 Tim Westlake
27 Tim Brazo
4 Dakota Anderson (dnf)
2 Ricky Hoyt (dns)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
5 Bill Westlake
10 Jay Benjamin
007 Gary Kratzer
55 Steve Westlake
44 Will Nagle

Box Stock
32 Casey Williams
21 Leo Young
7B Kaylee Borden
43 Will Nagle
16B Timmy Borden
17 Brandon Monahan
88 Pa Jones

 

 

June 1 Saturday

Novice
00x Cooper Amey
3 Brandon Smith

Jrs
11 Elexis Ameigh
43c Corey Cooper
7V Alexis Vogtman
43 Haley Boardway
21 Cameron Shortsly
111 Kyle Champion

Mod Lite
007 Gary Kratzer
12 Josh Benjamin
44 Brian Cooper
75 Keith Rehbein
8R Rob Wheeler
8T8 Leo Young
3 Tim Westlake
66 Lisa Kratzer
00x Andrea Amey
29 Daniel Davis
27 Tim Brazo (dns)

 

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
41 Mike Kaiser Sr
007 Gary Kratzer
1 Mike Rehbein
14 Mike Kaiser Jr (dnf)
55 Steve Westlake (dnf)
3 Brain Stoyell (dnf)

Box Stock
32 Casey Williams
111 Rob Wheeler
17 Brandon Monahan
43 Jim Olin

 

May 31 Friday

Jrs
111 Kyle Champion

Mod Lite - Iron Man - 50 Laps
007 Gary Kratzer
8R Rob Wheeler
75 Keith Rehbein
12 Josh Benjamin
66 Lisa Kratzer
8T8 Leo Young
4 Dakota Anderson (dnf)
14 Mike Kaiser Jr (dnf)
8 Bill Westlake (dnf)
27 Timothy Bord (dns)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
1 Mike Rehbein
44 Will Nagle
007 Gary Kratzer
5 Bill Westlake (dnf)
55 Steve Westlake (dns)
10 Jay Benjamin (dns)

Box Stock
21 Jim Olin
7B Kaylee Borden
16B Timmy Borden
17 Brandon Monaham

 

 

May 25 Saturday

Novice
3 Brandon Smith
00x Cooper Amey

Jrs
43 Corey Cooper
7V Alexis Vogtman
21 Haley Boardway
11 Alexis Ameigh (dq)

Mod Lite
007 Gary Kratzer
66 Lisa Kratzer
75 Keith Rehbein
8T8 Leo Young
12 Josh Benjamin
00x Andrea Amey

Modify
Twin 20's (for points look under Speciality Race)
1st Feature
5 Bill Westlake
11 Jeff Benjamin
44 Will Nagel
3 Brian Stoyell
007 Gary Kratzer
40 Mike Kaiser Sr
14 Mike Kaiser Jr
55 Steve Westlake (dns)
1 Mike Rehbein (dq-did not weight- was being towed)

2nd Feature
14 Mike Kaiser Jr
11 Jeff Benjamin
40 Mike Kaiser Sr
5 Bill Westlake
3 Brian Stoyell
007 Gary Kratzer
55 Steve Westlake (dns)
44 Will Nagle (dns)
1 Mke Rehbein (dns)

Box Stock
43c Brian Cooper
17 Brandon Monahan
43 Jim Olin
111 Tim Westlake

 

May 24 Friday
Rained Out

 

May 19 Saturday

Novice
00x Cooper Amey
3 Brandon Smith

Jrs
11 Elexis Ameigh
43 Corey Cooper
35 Trystan Dewey
21 Haley Boardway
17 Brandon Monahan

Mod Lite
8 Soapy Madia
8R Rob Wheeler
007 Gary Kratzer
12 Josh Benjamin
75 Keith Rehbein
8T8 Leo Young
44 Eric Madia
00x Andrea Amey
29 Daniel Davis (dnf)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
40 Mike Kaiser Sr
007 Gary Kratzer
55 Steve Westlake
1 Mike Rehbein
14 Mike Kaiser Jr
3 Brian Stoyell
10 Ken Benjamin (dq - did not weigh)

 

May 17 Friday

Jrs
21 Alexis Vogtman
111 Kyle Champion

Mod Lite
4 Dakota Anderson
8R Rob Wheeler
007 Gary Kratzer
12 Josh Benjamin
66 Lisa Kratzer
75 Keith Rehbein (dns)

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
5 Bill Westlake
007 Gary Kratzer
1 Mike Rehbein
55 Steve Westlake
7 Bud Boda
44 Will Nagle (dns)
10 Ken Benjamin (dq)

Box Stock
7B Kaylee Borden
88 Pa Jones
16B Timmy Borden (dns)

 

 

May 11 Saturday

Novice
00x Copper Amey
3 Brandon Smith

Jrs
11 Elexis Ameigh
43 Corey Cooper

Mod Lite
007 Gary Kratzer
8 Soapy Madia
75 Mike Rehbein
8T8 Leo Young
8R Rob Wheeler
44 Eric Madia
12 Josh Benjamin
29 Daniel Davis
66 Lisa Kratzer
00x Andrea Amey (dq-under weight)

Modify
5 Bill Westlake
11 Jeff Benjamin
55 Steve Westlake
007 Gary Kratzer
10 Jay Benjamin (dnf)
3 Brian Stoyell (dnf)
40 Mike Kaiser Jr (dnf)

Box Stock
21 John Bundy


 

Friday - May 10
RAINED OUT

 

Saturday - May 4

Novice
00x Copper Amey
3 Brandon Smith

Jrs
11 Elexis Ameigh
43 Corey Cooper
21 Haley Boardway

Mod Lite
8 Rob Wheeler
007 Gary Kratzer
8T8 Leo Young
12 Josh Benjamin
29 Daniel Davis
66 Lisa Kratzer
00x Andrea Amey

Modify
11 Jeff Benjamin
55 Steve Westlake
007 Brian Stoyell
Gary Kratzer (dns) (let Brian use his car)

 

Friday - May 3

Jrs
7 Alexis Vogtman
111 Kyle Champion

Mod Lite
8 Rob Wheeler
4 Dakota Anderson
12 Josh Benjamin
75 Keith Rehbein
99 Andrew Wood
8T8 Leo Young

Modify
5 Bill Westlake
11 Jeff Benjamin
1 Mike Rehbein
7 Bud Boda
10 Jay Benjamin (dns)
15 Dekota Wintermute (dns)
55 Steve Westlake (dns)

Box Stock
7 Kaylee Borden
16 Timmy Borden